June 13 and 14, 2018 Results (Un-Official)

Bareback Riding-

1st- Brian Brown, LaBarge, WY - 77 Points

2nd- Donny Proffit, Diamondville, WY- 68 Points

 Saddle Bronc Riding-

1st- Clayson Hutchings, Springville, UT- 77 Points

2nd- Riley Winters, Spanishfork, UT- 73 Points

 Ladies Barrel Racing-

1st- Jesse Telford, Caldwell, ID- 17.665

2nd- McKinlee Kellett, West Haven, UT- 17.917

3rd- Gracie Mitchell, Duchesne, UT- 18.011

4th- Candy Cornia, Randolph, UT- 18.035

5th- Lucy Bowns, Evanston, WY- 18.047

6th- Cheyenne Jacobsen, Gillette, WY- 18.078

7th- Marckee Belliston, Magna, UT- 18.140

8th- Tonia Davis, Ogden, UT- 18.272

Jr. Barrel Racing

1st- Annalene France, Lyman, WY, 19.016

2nd- Ellie Johnson, Laketown, UT,  19.644

3rd- AnnDee Belliston, Magna, UT, 19.745

4th- Gracelyn Horton, Ogden, UT, 19.825

5th- Kate Walker, Lonetree, WY, 19.842

6th- Addison Browers, Lonetree, WY,  19.886

Jr. Steer Riding-

1st- Ashton Slaugh, Manila, UT, 62 Points

2nd- Brock Roberts, Evanston, WY, 55 Points

Tie Down Roping-

1st- Clinton Kap, Ogden, UT, 8.69

2nd- AC Martin, Evanston, WY, 9.68

3rd- Coleen Rinderknecht, Howell, UT, 9.75

4th- Wyatt Davis, Salt Lake City, UT, 9.82

5th- Daxon Hill, Ogden, UT, 10.09

6th- Ryan Yamauchi- Soda Springs, ID, 10.72

7th- Dylan Watterson- Ogden, UT, 11.08

18 and Under Tie Down Roping

1st- Cason Barker, Lyman, WY, 22.47

40 and Over Tie Down Roping

1st- Kyle Kosoff, Ogden, UT- 12.59

2nd- Ryan McCourt, Price, UT- 12.89

Ladies Breakaway Roping

1st- Taylor Bunot, Kaysville, UT- 3.24

2nd Cassie Bahe, Logan, UT- 3.47

3rd- Raelynn Wakley, Mountain View, WY- 3.61

4th- Anna Bahe, Logan, UT- 3.65

5th- Mesa Martin, Evanston, WY- 3.70

6th- Taylor  Allen, Fort Bridger, WY- 3.90

7th- CodiAnne Judkins, Spanish Fork, UT- 4.01

Jr. Breakaway Roping

1st Hanna Weston, Laketown, UT- 3.33

2nd-Corbyn Maxfield, Lyman, WY- 3.47

3rd- Mecarti Martin, Evanston, WY- 5.26

4th- Casey Walker, Lonetree, WY- 7.57

5th- Kadence Martin, Evanston, WY- 14.12

Bull Riding-

1st- Dakota Adams- Tremonton, UT- 84 Points

2nd- Cash Moosman- Emery, UT- 75 points

#13 Team Roping

1st- Brad Freeland & Justin Hodson- 6.44

2nd- Dylan Maughan & Zack Lewis- 6.66

3rd- Dylan Maughan & Chad Evans- 7.00

4th- Clinton Kap & Justin Hodson- 7.22

#10 Team Roping

1st- Zac Harrell & Otis Grant- 5.80

2nd- Owen Archibald & Chandler Miller- 6.88

3rd- Dylan Watterson & Wyatt Davis- 6.97

4th- Clint Hallam & Payson Hallam- 7.24

5th- Bryce Davis & Wyatt Davis- 7.63

6th- Josh Baxter & Brady Baxter- 7.91

7/8th - Dylan Watterson & Brady Baxter- 7.94

7/8th- Dallin Weight & Dennis Weight- 7.94

Stock Saddle Bronc Riding

1st- Eli Porter- Morgan, UT- 71 Points

2nd- Tyrell Nuttall- Lehi, UT- 68 Points

3rd- Nathan Chandler- Evanston, WY- 64 Points

June 29 and 30, 2018 Results (Un-Official)

ERS Results

June 29 & 30, 2018

40 & Over Tie Down Roping – Sponsored by: Kallas Automotive Supply

1st Kyle Kosoff, -  Honeyville, UT                                 11.00

2nd Ryan McCourt – Price, UT                                     16.13

Jr. Steer Riding – Sponsored by: Sportsworld

1st Brock Roberts  -  Evanston, WY                 74

2nd Braunson Sims – Evanston, WT                62

Tie Down Roping – Sponsored by:  Buechner’s Inc

1st Brayden Rinderknecht – Howell, UT          9.65

2nd Ladd King – Kaysville, UT                           9.85

3rd Wyatt Davis – Spanish Fork, UT                 10.00

4th Ryan Yamauchi – Soda Springs, ID            10.09

5th Gates Hadley – Malad, ID                          10.47

6th Ryan McCourt – Price, UT                         10.78

18 & Under Tie Down Roping – Sponsored by: Mo Hole LLC

1stRange Martin – Evanston, WY                    10.81

2nd Colten Barker – Ft. Bridger, WY                11.10

Bareback Riding – Sponsored by:  State Farm Insurance

1st Brian Brown – LaBarge, WY                                   71

Ladies Breakaway Roping – Sponsored by: Maxfield Construction

1st Mallory Norris – Cedar Fort, UT                             3.00

2nd  & 3rd Tie:  Ceilia Grant – South Jordan, UT           3.12

                         Megan Burbidge – Elwood, UT            3.12

4th Shelby Pulham – Payson, UT                                 3.41

5th Montana Martin – Evanston, WY                          3.60

6th Jessica Brinkerhoff – Corinne, UT                          3.65

7th Emily Baxter – Lehi, UT                                          3.84

Jr. Breakaway Roping – Sponsored by:  Techwest Services

1st Ellie Johnson – Laketown, UT                               5.27

2nd Jarrit Hood –Mt. View, WY                                   6.65

3rd Kassidy Hewitt – Mt. View, WY                             14.50

#10 Team Roping – Sponsored by:  Huntington Family Ranch & Trucking

1st Kendall Barker – Evanston, WY & Jason Parkinson – Logan, UT                           6.15

2nd Cody Baxter – Lehi, UT & Ben Jaussi – Lake Shore, UT                                         6.75

3rd Riggen Moon & Kendall Barker – Evanston, WY                                                   6.92

4th Devon Day – Magna, UT & Ben McPherson – Plain City, UT                                 7.00

5th Kendall Barker – Evanston, WY & Cooter Larsen – Lehi, UT                                 7.06

6th Owen Archibald – Smithfield, UT & Chandler Miller – West Haven, UT               7.34

7th Blake Beck – Spanish Fork, UT & Kenneth Winn – Nephi, UT                               7.78

8th Newt Iorg – Mt. View & Dalton Harris – Lyman, WY                                            7.87

#13 Team Roping – Sponsored by: Southern Wyoming Towing & Recovery

1st Wes Pulham – Heber, UT & Troy Stoll – Mt. View, WY                             6.18

2nd Zane Dansie & Leroy Dansie – Cedar Fort, UT                                          6.91

3rd Cooper Cornia & Dusty Morse – Randolph, UT                                         7.98

4th Bridger Crandall – Payson, UT & Dan Myers – Delta, UT                          8.10

Saddle Bronc Riding – Sponsored by:  Weber River Feed and Supply

1st Hawkins Boyce – Malad, ID                                                                       76

2nd Austin Davis – Spanish Fork, UT                                                                72

Ladies Barrel Racing – Sponsored by:  Rocky Mountain Yeti Group

1st Gracie Mitchell – Duchesne, UT                            17.776

2nd McKinlee Kellett – Plain City, UT                           18.167

3rd Candy Cornia – Randolph, UT                                18.260

4th Lucy Bowns – Evanston, WY                                  18.266

5th Tonia Davis – Ogden, UT                                       18.309

6th Stephanie Rose – Manila, UT                                18.498

7th Calissa Robinson – Coalville, UT                            18.511

8th Joshlyn Skinner – Montpelier, ID                          18.541

Jr. Barrel Racing – Sponsored by: Alliance Drilling Tools

1st AnnDee Belliston – Magna, UT                              19.132

2nd Addison Bowers – Lyman, WY                              19.148

3rd Riley Dean – Woodruff, UT                                    19.382

4th Ellie Johnson – Laketown, UT                                19.631

5th Gracelyn Horton – Wanship, UT                            19.699

6th Hank Dearden – Evanston, WY                              19.968

Bull Riding – Sponsored by:  Wyoming Fabrication

1st Dakota Adams – Tremonton, UT                           77

2nd Coy Bronson – Heber, UT                                      62

                                           

June 15 and 16, 2018 Results (Un-Official)

Evanston Rodeo Series

June 15-16, 2018

Results

Jr. Steer Riding

1st Braunson Sims, Evanston, WY-70

1st Hayz Madsen, Morgan, UT-70

3rd Brock Roberts, Evanston, Wy-68

Bareback Riding

1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wy-64

Ladies Breakaway

1st Cassie Bahe, Gooding, ID-3.06

2nd Anna Bahe, Gooding, ID-3.19

3rd Cheyenne Pope, Bountiful, UT-3.41

4th Codi Ann Judkins, Riverside, UT-3.47

5th Montana Martin, Evanston, Wy-3.51

6th Lakenzie Newman, Herriman, Ut-3.63

7th Shay Bankette, Mt. Sterling, UT-3.78

Jr. Breakaway

1st Corbyn Maxfield, Lyman, Wy-4.42

2nd Kassidy Hewitt, Lyman, Wy-4.62

3rd Lincoln Reeder, Corrine, UT-4.81

4th Hannah Weston, Lake Town, UT-5.03

5th Macardy Martin, Evanston, Wy-5.35

#10 Team Roping

1st Brad Freeland, Mt. Sterling, UT & Shay Bankette, Mt Sterling, Ut-6.59

2nd Wyatt Crandall, Dayson, UT & Brady Baxter, Lehi, UT-7.03

3rd Shay Bankette Mt Sterling, Ut & Shawn Barron, Salt Lake City, UT-7.43

4th Cody Baxter, Lehi, UT & Brady Baxter, Lehi, UT-8.01

5th Bryce Davis, Spanish Fork, UT & Wyatt Davis, Spanish Fork, UT-8.61

6th Chandler Miller, Santaquin, UT  & Andy King, Kaysville, Ut-9.28

Saddle Bronc Riding

1st Stetson Wright, Millford, UT-78

2nd Shelby Terry, Bear River City, UT-70

2nd Scott Lauaki, Springville, UT-70

2nd Austin Davis, Spanish Fork, UT-70

Ladies Barrel Racing

1st Gracie Mitchell, Idaho Fall, ID-17.972

2nd McKinlee Kellett, West Haven, UT-18.020

3rd Lucy Bowns, Evanston, Wy-18.026

4th Morgan Jensen, Alta, Ut-18.409

5th Cassie Bahe, Gooding, ID-18.484

6th Jenna Murdoch, Mapleton, UT-18.509

7th Lacey Morse, Randolph, Ut-18.527

8th Carolee Ryan, Woodruff, UT-18.531

Jr. Barrel Racing

1st Annalene France 19.405

2nd Hanna Weston 19.534

3rd Kadence Martin 19.695

4th Grace Baxter 19.901

5th Gracelyn Horton 19.909

6th Ellie Johnson 20.009

#13 Team Roping

1st Chase Sanders and Cooper Perkins - 6.04

2nd Jimmy Crandall, Payson, UT & Dan Myers, Delta, UT -6.58

3rd Brad Freeland, Mt Sterling, UT & Justin Hodson, Plain City, UT-6.85

4th Wyatt Crandall, Dayson, UT & Dan Myers, Delta, UT-6.88

40 & Over Tie Down Roping

1st Darby Jones, Bear River, Wy-11.78

Tie Down Roping

1st Coleden Rinkerknecht, Howell, UT -9.87

2nd Jake Hannum, Plain City, UT-10.00

3rd Colten Barker, Fort Bridger, Wy-10.37

4th Shane Hancock, Fountain Green, UT-10.53

5th Rawley Yamauchi, Grace, ID-10.94

6th Ryan Yamauchi, Grace, ID-10.97

7th Gates Hadley, Plain City, UT-12.10

18 & Under Tie Down Roping

1st Casen Barker, Fort Bridger, WY-12.46

2nd Range Martin, Evanston, Wy-13.32

Bull Riding

1st Shane Adams, Hooper, UT-81

2nd Taylor Bethers, Heber, UT-78

3rd Stetson Wright, Millford, UT-75

4th Dakota Adams, Hooper, UT-74

5th Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale, Wy-72