2018 Overall Standings


 

2018 Evanston Rodeo Series                                    Year End Winner 2018

Jr. Steer Riding-

SPONSORED BY- SPORTSWORLD

1st-  Brock Roberts: Evanston, WY

2nd- Bronson Sims: Evanston, WY

3rd- Ashton Slaugh: Manila, UT

40 and Over Tie Down Roping-

SPONSORED BY- KALLAS NAPA AUTO

1st- Kyle Kosoff-Honeyville, UT

2nd- Ryan McCourt- Price, UT

3rd- Darby Jones- Bear River, WY

Tie Down Roping-

SPONSORED BY- BUECHNER’S

1st- Coleden Rinderknecht- Howell, UT

2nd- Ryan Yamauchi- Soda Springs, ID

3rd- Wyatt Davis- SpanishFork, UT

18 and Under Tie Down Roping-

SPONSORED BY: MO-HOLE

1st- Casen Barker- Lyman, WY

2nd- Range Martin- Evanston, WY

3rd- Colten Barker- Lyman, WY

Bareback Riding-

SPONSORED BY- STATE FARM INSURANCE

1st- Brian Browning- LaBarge, WY

2nd- Donny Proffit- Diamondville, WY

Ladies Breakaway Roping-

SPONSORED BY- MAXFIELD CONSTRUCTION

1st- Cassie Bahe- Grantsville, UT

2nd- Anna Bahe- Grantsville, UT

3rd- Montana Martin- Evanston, WY

Jr. Breakaway Roping-

SPONSORED BY- TECHWEST SERVICES

1st- Hanna Weston- Lake Town, UT

2nd- Corbyn Maxfield- Lyman, WY

3rd- Kassidy Hewitt- Mountain View, WY

Saddle Bronc Riding-

SPONSORED BY- WEBER RIVER FEED AND SUPPLY

1st- Austin Davis- SpanishFork, UT

2nd- Scott Lauaki- Honolulu, HI

3rd- Cayson Hutchings- Springville, UT

Ladies Barrel Racing-

SPONSORED BY- ROCKY MOUNTAIN YETI GROUP

1st- Grace Mitchell- Duchesne, UT

2nd- McKinlee Kellett- West Haven, UT

3rd- Lucy Bowns- Evanston, WY

Jr. Barrel Racing-

SPONSORED BY- ALLIANCE DRILLING TOOLS

1st- Elle Johnson- Lake Town, UT

2nd-  Annalene France- Lyman, WY

3rd- Gracelyn Hortin- Wanship, UT

Bull Riding-

SPONSORED BY- WYOMING FABRICATION

1st- Dakota Adams- Tremonton, UT

2nd- Shane Adams- Tremonton, UT

3rd- Coy Bronson- Heber, UT

#10 Team Roping Headers-

SPONSORED BY- HUNTINGTON FAMILY RANCH AND TRUCKING

1st- Kendall Barker- Evanston, WY

2nd- Cody Baxter- Lehi, UT

3rd- Owen Archibald- Smith Field, UT

#10 Team Roping Healers-

SPONSORED BY- HUNTINGTON FAMILY RANCH AND TRUCKING

1st-  Brady Baxter- Lehi, UT

2nd- Wyatt Davis-Spanish Fork, UT

3rd- Chandler Miller- West Haven, UT

#13 Team Roping Header

SPONSORED BY- SOUTHERN WYOMING TOWING AND RECOVERY

1st- Dylan Maughan- Hooper, UT

2nd- Brad Freeland- Mount Sterling, UT

3rd- Chase Sanders- Taylor, UT

#13 Team Roping Healers-

SPONSORED BY- SOUTHERN WYOMING TOWING AND RECOVERY

1st- Justin Hodson- West Haven, UT

2nd- Dan Myers- Delta, UT

3rd- Troy Stoll- Mountain View, WY